Make any DONATION to help other students

 
Student login

Course Schedules

 

          The Andriani Institute is offering 4 different types of sessions:

            1) The Regular Curriculum Program (RCP), starting on September 12, 2016 (SPRING TUTORING), enrollment is now open;

               2) The Full Support throughout Semester (FSS), starting on January 12, 2016 (SPRING TUTORING, enrollment is now open;

              3) The Tutor On Demand (TOD), permanently open.

               4) The Quick Review Help (QRH), permanently open.

FALL 2016

 

All classes begin September 12. 2016

Classes end in december 13.  2016

FALL Classes start on September 21, 2016

Times (GMT -5; Eastern USA time) but can be adjusted to your local time

 Fees must be paid off by the orientation session on January 10, 2016 for TCP and FSS (possible payment arrangement) or anytime prior to the class session for TOD and QRH.

Check out the following tables for the class you would like to attend then please register.

 

 

4-BIOLOGY

Course #

Class Schedule

Review Time

Biol 101 - Introductory  Biology

Thursday

Sunday

Biol 201 - Human Anatomy

Thursday

Sunday

Biol 202 - Human Physiology

Thursday

Sunday

Biol 301 - General Microbiology

Thursday

Sunday

Biol 401 - General Pathophysiology

Thursday

Sunday

Biol 501 - Photobiology

Thursday

Sunday

Bota 601 - General Botany

Thursday

Sunday

5-BUSINESS and ECONOMICS

Course #

Class Schedule

Review Time

Busi 101 - Introductory  Business

Monday

Friday

Busi 111 - Business Creation and Development

Monday

Friday

Busi 112 - Business Management

Monday

Friday

Busi 121 - Financial Accounting

Monday

Friday

Busi 122 - Managerial Accounting

Monday

Friday

Busi 123 - Bookkeeping Basics

Monday

Friday

 6-CHEMISTRY

Course #

Class Schedule

Review Time

Chem 101 -  Introductory  Chemistry

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 111 -  Basic Organic Chemistry

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 112 -  Basic General Chemistry

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 113 -  Basic Biochemistry

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 201 -  General Chemistry I

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 202 -  General Chemistry II

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 203 -  General Chemistry III

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 301 -  Organic Chemistry I

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 302 -  Organic Chemistry II

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 303 - Biochemistry

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 401 - Physical Chemistry I

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 402 - Physical Chemistry II

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 403 - Analytical Chemistry

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 404 - Inorganic Chemistry

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 405 - Computational Chemistry

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 501 - Organic Laboratory Techniques

Tuesday

Saturday

Chem 601 -  Photochemistry

Tuesday

Saturday

7-COMPUTER INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY

Course #

Class Schedule

Review Time

Comp 101 -  Introductory HTML

Wednesday

Sunday

Comp 102 -  Logics and Concepts

Wednesday

Sunday

Comp 103 -  Web Essentials

Wednesday

Sunday

Comp 111 -  Home and Small Business

Wednesday

Sunday

Comp 121 -  Java Scripts

Wednesday

Sunday

Comp 201 -  C++ Programming I

Wednesday

Sunday

Comp 202 -  C++ Programming II

Wednesday

Sunday

Comp 211 -  Java programming I

Wednesday

Sunday

Comp 212 -  Java programming II

Wednesday

Sunday

Comp 221 -  Game Programming

Wednesday

Sunday

Comp 231 -  Graphics

Wednesday

Sunday

8-FORENSIC SCIENCES

Course #

Class Schedule

Review Time

Fore 101 - Introductory Forensic Science

Thursday

Sunday

Fore 111 – Illicit Drug Identification 

Thursday

Sunday

Fore 112 - DNA; Blood, and Semens identification

Thursday

Sunday

Fore 113 - Guns and Bullets

Thursday

Sunday

Fore 114-  Graphology

Thursday

Sunday

10-LANGUAGES

Course #

Class Schedule

Review Time

Lang 101 - Introductory Human Languages

Monday

Friday

Lang 111 - French I

Monday

Friday

Lang 112 - French II

Monday

Friday

Lang 113 - French III

Monday

Friday

Lang 114 - French IV

Monday

Friday

Lang 121 - Italian I

Monday

Friday

Lang 122 - Italian II

Monday

Friday

Lang 123 - Italian III

Monday

Friday

Lang 124 - Italian IV

Monday

Friday

Lang 131 - Malagasy I

Monday

Friday

Lang 132 - Malagasy II

Monday

Friday

Lang 133 - Malagasy III

Monday

Friday

Lang 134 - Malagasy IV

Monday

Friday

Lang 141 - German I

Monday

Friday

Lang 142 - German II

Monday

Friday

Lang 143 - German III

Monday

Friday

Lang 144 - German IV

Monday

Friday

Lang 151 - Spanish I

Monday

Friday

Lang 152 - Spanish II

Monday

Friday

Lang 153 - Spanish III

Monday

Friday

Lang 154 - Spanish IV

Monday

Friday

Lang 161 - Russian I

Monday

Friday

Lang 162 - Russian II

Monday

Friday

Lang 163 - Russian III

Monday

Friday

Lang 164 - Russian IV

Monday

Friday

Lang 165 - Chinese I (mandarin)

Monday

Friday

Lang 166 - Chinese II (mandarin)

Monday

Friday

Lang 167 - Chinese III (mandarin)

Monday

Friday

Lang 168 - Chinese IV (mandarin)

Monday

Friday

Lang 171 - Japanese I

Monday

Friday

Lang 172 - Japanese II

Monday

Friday

Lang 173 - Japanese III

Monday

Friday

Lang 174 - Japanese IV

Monday

Friday

Lang 301 - Esperanto I

Monday

Friday

Lang 302 - Esperanto II

Monday

Friday

Lang 311 - Latin I

Monday

Friday

Lang 312 - Latin II

Monday

Friday

Lang 401 - Classical Hebrew I

Monday

Friday

Lang 402 - Classical Hebrew II

Monday

Friday

Lang 403 - Classical Hebrew III

Monday

Friday

Lang 411 - Classical Greek I

Monday

Friday

Lang 412 - Classical Greek II

Monday

Friday

Lang 413 - Classical Greek III

Monday

Friday

11-MATHEMATICS

Course #

Class Schedule

Review Time

Math 111   Pre-Algebra 

Tuesday

Saturday

Math 112   Precalculus

Tuesday

Saturday

Math 121   College Algebra I

Tuesday

Saturday

Math 122   College Algebra II

Tuesday

Saturday

Math 131   Calculus

Tuesday

Saturday

Math 132   Geometry

Tuesday

Saturday

Math 211   Probability

Tuesday

Saturday

Math 222 –  Statistics

Tuesday

Saturday

Math 251   Business Math

Tuesday

Saturday

12-PHILOSOPHY

Course #

Class Schedule

Review Time

Phil 101   Introductory Philosophy

Wednesday

Sunday

Phil 111   Logics

Wednesday

Sunday

Phil 112 Ethics

Wednesday

Sunday

Phil 121 Religion

Wednesday

Sunday

 13-PHYSICS

Course #

Class Schedule

Review Time

Phys 101 Introductory General Physics

Thursday

Sunday

Phys 111   General Physics I

Thursday

Sunday

Phys 112 General Physics II

Thursday

Sunday

Phys 301 – Quantum Physics

Thursday

Sunday

 

 15-PSYCHOLOGY

Course #

Class Schedule

Review Time

Psyc 101 Introductory Psychology

Tuesday

Saturday

Psyc 111 – Educational Psychology

Tuesday

Saturday

Psyc 112 – Abnormal Psychology

Tuesday

Saturday

Psyc 113 – Child Development

Tuesday

Saturday

Psyc 114 – Adolescent Psychology

Tuesday

Saturday

Psyc 115 Family Psychology

Psyc 201 – Social Psychology

Tuesday

Saturday

Psyc 211 – Christian Psychology

Tuesday

Saturday

  16-CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY

Course #

Class Schedule

Review Time

Theo 101   Introductory Christian Theology

Wednesday

Sunday

Theo 102   Bible Formation History

Wednesday

Sunday

Theo 111   Old Testament

Wednesday

Sunday

Theo 112 – New Testament

Wednesday

Sunday

Theo 121 –  The Trinity

Wednesday

Sunday

Theo 131   Systematic Theology

Wednesday

Sunday

Theo 132 Ethics in Christianity

Wednesday

Sunday

Theo 141   Early Christian Church

Wednesday

Sunday

Theo 151 – The Reformation

Wednesday

Sunday

Theo 155 World Mission

Wednesday

Sunday

Theo 161 Apologetics

Wednesday

Sunday